ACUTE LEUKEMIAS XVII
Biology and Treatment Strategies

Munich, Germany - February 24-27, 2019

International Symposium

Faculty

INVITED SPEAKERS (alphabetical order)

Bargou; R., Würzburg, DE MS X
Bejar, R., La Jolla, CA, USA MS III
Berdel, W.E., Münster, DE SAT VI (tbc)
Bloomfield, C., Columbus, OH, USA MS VI
Bonnet, D., London, UK MS II
Bornhäuser, M. Dresden, DE MS VI
Brüggemann, M., Kiel, DE MS VIII
Burnett, A.K., Cardiff, UK MS VII
Buske, Ch., Ulm, DE MS II
Byrd, J., Columbus, OH, USA MS III
Champlin, R.E., Houston, TX, USA MS VI
Chan, L., San Francisco, USA MS IX (BoFC)
Churpek, J.E., Chicago, IL, USA MS III
Daver, N., Houston, TX, USA MS X
Delwel, R., Rotterdam, NL MS I
De Thé, H., Paris, F MS VII
DiPersio, St. Louis, MO, USA MS X
Döhner, H., Ulm, DE MS VI
Dolstra, H., Nijmegen, NL MS X
Estey, E.H., Seattle, WA, USA MS IV
Farge, Th., Toulouse, F MS IX (BoFC)
Fenaux, P., Bobigny, F SAT IV
Freeman, S., Birmingham, UK MS VIII
Garrett Bakelman, F.E., New York, USA MS I
Gökbuget, N., Frankfurt, DE MS XI, SAT I, SAT II
Griesshammer, Martin, Minden, DE SAT I
Groenbaek, Copenhagen, DK SAT VI
Herold, T., Munich, DE MS III
Hiddemann, W., Munich, DE AGIHO, SPECIAL LECTURE
Ivey, A., Melbourne, AU MS VIII
Kantarjian, H., Houston, TX, USA MS XI
Köhnke, Th., Munich, DE MS VIII
Konopleva, M., Houston, TX, USA MS IV
Lancet, J., Tampa, FL, USA SATVI (tbc)
Lengfelder, E., Mannheim, DE MS VII
Levis, M.J., Baltimore, MD, USA MS IV
Lo Coco, Rome, I MS VII
Majeti, R., Stanford, CA, USA MS I
Maschmeyer, G., Potsdam, DE AGIHO
Metzeler, K., Munich, DE MS III
Montesinos, P., Valencia, E MS VII
Müller-Tidow, C., Heidelberg, DE MS I
Mullighan, Ch., Memphis, TN, USA MS XI
Ossenkoppele, G., Amsterdam, NL SAT V
Ostermann, H., Munich, DE AGIHO
Pamer, E.G., New York, NY, USA AGIHO
Papaemmanuil, E., New York, NY, USA MS III
Park, J., New York, NY, USA MS X
Plass, Ch., Heidelberg, DE MS I
Roboz, G.J., New York, NY, USA MS IV, SAT V
Rowe, J., Jerusalem, IL SAT III
Russell, N.G., Nottingham, UK MS VI
Schlenk, R.F., Heidelberg, DE MTP II
Schneider, D., Hannover, DE MS IX (BoFC)
Schrappe, M., Kiel, DE MS XI
Shlush, L., Rehovot, IL MS II
Spiekermann, Munich, DE MS VI
Stone, R.M., Boston, MA, USA MS IV
Subklewe, M., Munich, DE MS X, SATII
Tallman, M.S., New York, NY, USA MS IV
Thol, F., Hannover, DE SAT VI
Tischer, J., Munich, DE MS XI
von Lilienfeld-Toal, M., Jena, DE AGIHO
Walter, M.J., St. Louis, MO, USA MS II
Walter, R.B., Seattle, WA, USA MS VIII
Welch, J.S., St. Louis, MO, USA MS II
Zimran; Ari, Jerusalem, IL SAT I

 

INVITED CHAIRPERSONS (alphabetical order)

Bloomfield, C., Columbus, OH, USA SPECIAL LECTURE
Cortes, J., Houston, TX, USA MS III
Dombret, H., Paris, F MS IV
Ehninger, G., Dresden, DE MS X
Enard, W., Munich, DE MS II
Fenaux, P., Bobigny, F MS VII, SAT IV
Fibbe, W.E., Leiden, NL MS I
Gale, R.P., Los Angeles, CA, USA MS VI
Götze, K., Munich, DE Poster Session Award Committee
Hehlmann, R., Mannheim, DE MS IX
Hiddemann, W., Munich, DE SATI/SATIII/SATV/SATVI/SATVII
Hoelzer, D., Frankfurt a.M., DE MS XI, SAT II
Hofmann, W.,K., Mannheim, DE MS VII
Jeremias, I., Munich, DE MS IV
Kreuzer, K.-A., Cologne, DE MS VIII
Leonhardt, Martinsried, DE MS I
Löwenberg, B., Rotterdam, NL MS III
Manz, M., Zurich, CH MS X
Maschmeyer, G. Potsdam, DE AGIHO
Ritter, J., Münster, DE MS IX
Rowe, J., Jerusalem, IL Poster Session Award Committee
Schiffer, Ch.A., Detroit, IL, USA MS XI
Schlenk, R.F., Heidelberg, DE SAT IV
Schuurhuis, G.J., Amsterdam, NL MS VIII
Serve, H., Frankfurt, DE MS III
Tallman, M.S., New York, NY, USA MS VI